skip to main content
August 9 - 11, 2024 | Harriet Island | Saint Paul, MN
Search Website
Search
Hours & Directions
Donate
Irish Fair of Minnesota Tickets
Tickets and Info
About the Irish Fair of Minnesota
Accessibility
Book Your Hotel Room
Buy tickets
Event Map
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Getting to the Fair and Parking
Entertainment
Featured Entertainers
Event Calendar
Itinerary
Performer application
Experiences
Contests  >
Photography Contest  >
Previous Winners of the Photography Contest
Zero K Fun Run
VIP Experience
Raffle
Cheese & Whiskey in the Snug
Get Involved
Become a sponsor
Become a food vendor
Donate
Join our leadership circle
Stay in touch
Volunteer  >
Volunteer at the Irish Fair of MN  >
Volunteer information and training
Become a Marketplace vendor
Jobs/Internships
Our Organization
Leadership & Staff
Curtin Conway Award
Events
ALL CATEGORIES
Music
Rock
Irish Traditional Music
Bluegrass/American Folk
Modern Irish Music
Family Friendly
American Folk Music
Dance
Other
Social Irish Dancing
Irish Dance Performance
Cultural/Educational
Family friendly events
Comedy
Irish on Grand Stage - Cub Pub
CJAC Stage in Guinness Pub
Aer Lingus Stage
Main Stage
River Stage
VIP-only Events
Sports
Youth-Specific
Contests
Friday, Aug. 9
3:45 PM
The Center for Irish Music - Open Sky Ensemble
4:00 PM
A Deep-Dive into your Ancestry: Create a Family History Timeline with Rita Davern from CJAC
Celtic Phoenix Theater - Connemara Voices: Stories of Ireland and St. Paul
Release the Craicen
4:30 PM
Donegal
4:45 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
5:15 PM
Gus the Bardic Troubadour
Rince na Gréine Irish Dance
The Center for Irish Music - An Luan
5:30 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
Meet and Greet with Wild Colonial Bhoys - VIP ONLY
The Jeremiahs
6:00 PM
Irish Traditional Session with Dave and Suzanne Rhees- all are welcome to participate
Mooncoin Ceili Dancers with Reverie Road
Reverie Road - Ceili Dance featuring Eamonn De Cogain and the Mooncoin Ceili Dancers
6:15 PM
North Star Irish Dance
6:30 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
6:45 PM
How do you say that? An introduction to the Irish language with Gaeltacht Minnesota
Kindred Crescent
7:00 PM
Wild Colonial Bhoys
7:15 PM
Onórach Mulhern Geraghty School of Irish Dance
8:00 PM
Bundle and Go
JigJam
Legacy
8:30 PM
Craic’d Up, an Irish Comedy Hour
Skerryvore
9:30 PM
Northerly Gales Tenth Anniversary Celebration!
Saturday, Aug. 10
10:00 AM
Ireland's Famine Museums, presented by the Celtic Junction Arts Center
River City Rovers
The Center for Irish Music - Youth Ensemble
10:15 AM
Green Fire Irish Dancers
10:45 AM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
11:00 AM
Irish Genealogical Society International (IGSI)
Shamrock School of Irish Step Dance
The Inland Seas
11:15 AM
Fiddle and Flannels
Hurling match - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
11:30 AM
Knocknagow Irish Dancers, Ceili Dance Performance with Twin Cities Ceili Band
VIP-Only Meet and Greet with Reverie Road
12:00 PM
Ceili Dancing with Alex and Justin, featuring Knocknagow Irish Dancers with live music by TCCB
Hurling/Camogie for Kids - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
The Center for Irish Music - Youth Ensemble
12:15 PM
Irish Diplomacy
The Careys
1:00 PM
Instrument Petting Zoo - The Center for Irish Music
Reverie Road
Special Presentation by The Jeremiahs
1:30 PM
Native Irish Dog Showcase
O'Shea Irish Dance
1:45 PM
The Keeper's Heart Whiskey Story
2:00 PM
Irish Traditional Session with the Keegan's Learners Session - all are welcome to participate
Stephanie Clausen, Harp
2:30 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
The Eddies - Sea Shanty Sing Along
The Eddies: Sea Shanty Sing Along
2:45 PM
Rince na Chroi
3:00 PM
Clann na Gael Soccer Match
Lojo Russo
The Jeremiahs
3:30 PM
Mna Fiddlers
4:00 PM
Hudson Irish Dance Academy
Meet and Greet: Jig Jam
4:15 PM
Red Locks Irish Toast Competition with Cathy O'Connor
4:30 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
Camogie match - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
Dunquin
4:45 PM
Bloomsday: a Celebration of James Joyce
5:00 PM
JigJam
Sweet Colleens
The Sweet Colleens
5:15 PM
Hurling/Camogie for Kids - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
5:30 PM
Todd Menton
5:45 PM
Meet and Greet with The Byrne Brothers
6:00 PM
Brehon Law: Ireland's Indigenous Law system, presented by the Celtic Junction Arts Center
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
Dòrain
6:30 PM
Paddy Wagon
7:00 PM
Hounds of Finn
Meet and Greet with Skerryvore
The Byrne Brothers
7:15 PM
Learn Irish Knitting
7:30 PM
The Center for Irish Music - Youth Ensemble
8:00 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
The Tim Malloys
8:30 PM
Craic’d Up, an Irish Comedy Hour
Skerryvore
9:30 PM
Wild Colonial Bhoys
10:00 PM
Rattle and Hum - U2 Tribute Band
Sunday, Aug. 11
10:00 AM
Catholic Mass
The Center for Irish Music - Youth Ensemble
10:45 AM
Ardaigh Suas Academy of Irish Dance
11:00 AM
Rúpálaí
11:15 AM
Adrienne O'Shea
History of Irish in St Paul with Cyn City Tours
VIP ONLY! How do you say that? An introduction to the Irish language with Gaeltacht Minnesota
11:45 AM
Eilís Academy of Irish Dance
Hurling match - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
Reverie Road
12:00 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
12:15 PM
Introduction to Irish Mythology, presented by The Celtic Junction Arts Center
Meet and Greet with the Jeremiahs
12:30 PM
Hannah Flowers, Harp
Hurling/Camogie for Kids - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
Irish Traditional Session with Iain Dove McAfee +Friends - all are welcome to participate
12:45 PM
Lóma mór Irish Dance Club with Twin Cities Ceili Band, sets called by Tim McAndrew
Set Dancing with Tim McAndrew, featuring Lóma mór Irish Dance Club with live music by TCCB
1:00 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
Mactír Academy of Irish Dance
Native Irish Dog Showcase
1:30 PM
Special Presentation by Jig Jam
The Jeremiahs
2:00 PM
The RavensFire Band
2:30 PM
Boiled in Lead
Instrument Petting Zoo - The Center for Irish Music
2:45 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
Paddy O'Brien - Stories + Music
3:15 PM
Danny Schwarze
3:30 PM
Fola Glas
The Byrne Brothers
4:00 PM
Camogie match - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
The Life of Sinéad O'Connor - Presentation by Jane Kennedy
4:30 PM
Locklin Road
VIP Only - Irish Genealogical Society International
4:45 PM
Hurling/Camogie for Kids - TC Robert Emmets Hurling & Camogie Club
Tom Dahill and Ginny Johnson
5:00 PM
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul, MN
The Norman Invasion of Ireland, presented by the Celtic Junction Arts Center
Too Broke Blokes
5:30 PM
JigJam
7:00 PM
The Scattering!
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search
Irish Fair of Minnesota Tickets